ALL-STATE BAND ALUMNI 

We have been very lucky over the years to have many fine young musicians pass through our band hall doors. We applaud their pursuit of excellence and their commitment to go beyond what is expected of them as a member of the A&M Consolidated HS Band.

1967

Robert Manning, B Flat Clarinet

Larry Wilhoit, B Flat Clarinet

1968

Robert Manning, B Flat Clarinet

Larry Wilhoit, B Flat Clarinet

1969

Gary Cullen, Tuba

Eddie Hefti, Tenor Saxophone

Robert Manning, B Flat Clarinet

1970

Gary Cullen, Tuba
Ronny Dayhoff, Tuba
Mark Elmquish, Alto Clarinet
Ed Hefti, Tenor Saxophone
Randy Janne, B Flat Clarinet
Lee Niles, Tuba

1971

Jennifer Boyd, B Flat Clarinet
Gary Cullen, Tuba
Charles Schneider, Alto Saxophone
Julie Scott, B Flat Clarinet
Bill Sperry, Tuba
Edna Sugihara, Flute
Gary Williams, E Flat Clarinet

1972

Jennifer Boyd, B Flat Clarinet
Joyce Cashion, B Flat Clarinet
Gary Cullen, Tuba
Fred Sperry, Tenor Trombone
Bill Sperry, Tuba
Gary Williams, B Flat Clarinet

1974

Bob Boller, Tuba
Paul Fredericksen, Tenor Trombone

1976

Paul Fredericksen, Tenor Trombone
Amy Plapp, B Flat Clarinet

1977

Amy Plapp, B Flat Clarinet

1978

Chris Holm, B Flat Clarinet
Keith Storts, B Flat Clarinet

1979

James Haensly, Alto Saxophone
Chris Holm, B Flat Clarinet
Harry Smalley, Baritone Saxophone

Keith Storts, B Flat Clarinet

1981

Dwight McArthur, Alto Saxophone
Keith Storts, B Flat Clarinet

1982

Tamara Raatz, B Flat Clarinet
 

1983

Tamara Raatz, B Flat Clarinet

Karen Storts, B Flat Clarinet

1984

Sun Choi, Flute
Karen Storts, B Flat Clarinet

1985

Jackie Burk, Oboe
Karen Storts, B Flat Clarinet

1986

Scott Bowers, Bassoon
Jackie Burk, Oboe
Karen Storts, B Flat Clarinet

1988

Alan Bass, Trumpet

1989

Cynthia Frashure, B Flat Clarinet

1990

Becky Burger, Flute

1992

Craig Biondi, Trumpet

1993

Craig Biondi, Trumpet

1996

Matt Boeing, Tenor Trombone

1997

Matt Boeing, Tenor Trombone

Sunny Kim, Flute

1998

Tara Wharton, Flute

1999

Allan Johnson, French Horn

2005

Patrick Hayes, Euphonium

2006

Patrick Hayes, Euphonium

2008

Yong Eoh, Flute

2009

Kyle Johnson, Tenor Trombone
Brennan Lamont, Trumpet

2010

Brennan Lamont, Trumpet

 

2014

Simon Kapler, Tenor Trombone

2016

Tex Bonasera, Trumpet

2017

Tex Bonasera, Trumpet

Isabela Cruz-Vespa, Flute

2018

Tex Bonasera, Trumpet

Jacob Speakman, French Horn

2019

Emily Downie, Bass Clarinet

Jacob Speakman, French Horn

© 2019 AMCHS Band Boosters

Tiger Band Boosters

P.O. Box 11063

College Station, Texas 77842

ezgif.com-webp-to-jpg.jpg